Program Committee

 

Program Chair Andre Seznec – INRIA
Program Committee Aamer Jaleel – Nvidia
Abhishek Bhattacharjee – Rutgers University
Ahmed Louri – George Washington University
Alper Buyuktosunoglu – IBM Research
Alvin Lebeck – Duke University
Antonia Zhai – University of Minnesota
Antonio Gonzalez – UPC
Babak Falsafi – EPFL
Boris Grot – University of Edimburgh
Brad Beckmann – AMD
Carole-Jean Wu – Arizona State University
Chia-lin Yang – National Taiwan University
Chris Wilkerson – Intel
Craig Zilles – University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Daniel A. JimĂ©nez – Texas A&M University
David Black-Schaffer – Uppsala University
David Brooks – Harvard University
David Wentzlaff – Princeton University
Doug Burger – Microsoft
Emre Ozer – Arm
Engin Ipek – University of fRochester
Eric Rotenberg – North Carolina State University
Federico Silla – Technical University of Valencia
Fred Chong – University of Chicago
Gilles Pokam – Intel
Haibo Chen – Shangai Jiao Tong University
Hillery Hunter – IBM Research
J Thomas Pawlowski – Micron
Jae W. Lee – Sungkyunkwan University
Jangwoo Kim – POSTECH
Jason Mars – University of Michigan
John Kim – KAIST
Jose Renau – UC Santa Cruz
Jung Ho Ahn – Seoul National University
Karu Sankaralingam – University of Wisconsin
Kei Hiraki – The University of Tokyo
Koji Inoue – Kyushu University
Lieven Eeckhout – Ghent University
Lisa Wu – Intel Labs
Luis Ceze – University of Washington
Mahmut Taylan Kandemir – Penn State
Mainak Chaudhuri – Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur
Mark Oskin – University of Washington
Mattan Erez – University of Texas at Austin
Michael B. Taylor – UC San Diego
Michael Ferdman – Stony Brook University
Mike O’connor – Nvidia
Moinuddin Qureshi – Georgia Tech
Murrali Annavaram – University of Southern California
Nikos Hardavellas – Northwestern University
R. Govindarajan – Indian Institute of Science (IISc), Bangalore
Rajeev Balasubramonian – University of Utah
Roger Espasa – Broadcom
Sandhya Dwarkadas – University of Rochester
Sarita Adve – Illinois
Scott Rixner – Rice
Shubu Mukkherjee – Cavium Inc
Simha Sethumadhavan – Columbia University
Soner Onder, Michigan Tech
Stefanos Kaxiras – Uppsala University
Steve Reinhardt – AMD
Sylvain Collange – INRIA
Theo Ungerer – University of Augsburg
Tom Wenisch – University of Michigan
Tor M. Aamodt – University of British Columbia
Trey Cain – Qualcomm Research
Viji Srinivasan – IBM Research
Xiaoyao Liang – Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Yanos Sazeides – University of Cyprus and Intel
Yoav Etsion – Technion
Yunji Chen – ICT